Voltas Beko 7 kg Semi Automatic Top Load Washing Machine (WTT70DBRTF)

  • Voltas Beko
  • 24 User Ratings
  • Last Updated: 23rd October 2026
  • Overview
  • Price
  • Specs
  • Comparisons
  • User Reviews
Get Price Drop Alert ₹ 14,999
Buy
Advertisement
Key Specs
  • Type Top Load
  • Washing Capacity 7 kg
  • Function Type Semi Automatic
  • Washing Method Pulsator
  • Tub Material Polypropylene
Market Status Released

Voltas Beko 7 kg Semi Automatic Top Load Washing Machine (WTT70DBRTF) Price in India

Voltas Beko 7 kg Semi Automatic Top Load Washing Machine (WTT70DBRTF) price in India starts from ₹ 14,999. The lowest price of Voltas Beko 7 kg Semi Automatic Top Load Washing Machine (WTT70DBRTF) is ₹ 14,999 at Flipkart on 23rd October 2026.

Price too high? Subscribe to our price drop alert Get Price Drop Alert

Voltas Beko 7 kg Semi Automatic Top Load Washing Machine (WTT70DBRTF) Full Specifications

General
Brand Voltas Beko
Model 7 kg Semi Automatic Top Load Washing Machine (WTT70DBRTF)
Price in India ₹14,999
Model Name WTT70DBRTF
Type Top Load
Function Type Semi Automatic
Shade Burgundy
Dimensions (mm) 100.50 x 83.00 x 0.00
Depth 48 cm
Weight 23 kg
Tub Material Polypropylene
Wash features
Wash Program Types 3
Washing Capacity 7 kg
Washing Method Pulsator
Maximum Spin Speed 1300 RPM
Hot Wash No
Fuzzy Logic No
Other features
In built heater No
Digital Display No
Tub Self-clean No
Wheel Support Yes
Warranty
Warranty Summary 2 Years Comprehensive Warranty on Product, 5 Years Warranty on Motor
Covered in Warranty All Parts Excluding Outer Cabinet and Plastic Parts from the Date of Purchase will be Covered Under Warranty. This also Covers all Manufacturing Defects.
Not Covered in Warranty Accessory, Glass, Plastic Parts, Customer Mishandling, Water Inlet, Drain Hose, Filter Net will not Covered in Warranty
Warranty Service Type Technician Visit
! Error or missing information? Please let us know
OR
Compare Voltas Beko 7 kg Semi Automatic Top Load Washing Machine (WTT70DBRTF) With »

Voltas Beko 7 kg Semi Automatic Top Load Washing Machine (WTT70DBRTF) User Review and Ratings

3.9★ 24 ratings &
23 reviews
  • 5 ★
    14
  • 4 ★
    4
  • 3 ★
    1
  • 2 ★
  • 1 ★
    5
Write Your Review
Displaying 1-5 of 23 reviews
Sort By:
Read all reviews

Other Voltas Beko Washing Machine

Related Washing Machine

Best Washing Machine
Popular Washing Machine Brands
  1. Oppo Reno 16 Price in India Rises, New 128GB Model Launched
  2. iOS 27.2 Update: Six iPhone Apps Set to Get New Features Next Week
  3. HMD 2660 Flip Senior Edition Launched With AI Companion Mary, 4G Support
  4. Oppo Pad Mini Launched in India With These Features
  5. Apple Music's New Branding Uses Vibrations to Turn Music Into Visuals
  6. Oppo Find X10 Series With Triple 200-Megapixel Cameras Arrive in India
  1. Meta Ordered to Pay $25 Billion Penalty in Data Privacy Case
  2. Oppo Enco X4 TWS Earbuds Launched in India With Hi-Res Audio, Up to 53 Hours of Total Battery Life
  3. Cyberpunk 2077 Gets New Quests, Gameplay Features and Mod Support With Edgerunners 2 Update
  4. CoinDCX Dismisses Second Breach Claims as Blockchain Investigators Examine Wallet Transfers
  5. HMD 2660 Flip Senior Edition Launched With AI Companion Mary, Removable Battery, 4G Support: Price, Features
  6. Lenovo Yoga Pro 9n, Yoga 9n 2-in-1 With Nvidia RTX Spark Launched in India: Price, Specifications
  7. Oppo Pad Mini Launched in India With 2.5K OLED Screen, 8,000mAh Battery: Price, Specifications
  8. Oppo Find X10 Pro Max Launched in India With Triple 200-Megapixel Cameras, Dimensity 9600 Pro SoC, Oppo Find X10 Tags Along: Price
  9. Google Cloud Adds GPT-6 Astra, GPT-6.1 Sol, GPT-6 Luna Models to Model Garden
  10. China Demands Return of 61,800 BTC Seized in UK Fraud Investigation
Download Our Apps
Available in Hindi
© Copyright Red Pixels Ventures Limited 2026. All rights reserved.