Huawei G300

  • Huawei
  • Last Updated: 4th July 2026
  • Overview
  • Specs
  • Comparisons
  • User Reviews
Advertisement
Key Specs
  • Display 4.00-inch (480x800)
  • Processor 1GHz one-core
  • Front Camera No
  • Rear Camera 5MP
  • RAM 512MB
  • Storage 4GB
  • Battery Capacity 1350mAh
  • OS Android 2.3
Market Status Released
Release Date July 2012

Huawei G300 Summary

Huawei G300 mobile was launched in July 2012. The phone comes with a 4.00-inch touchscreen display offering a resolution of 480x800 pixels. Huawei G300 is powered by a 1GHz one-core processor. It comes with 512MB of RAM. The Huawei G300 runs Android 2.3 and is powered by a 1350mAh removable battery.

As far as the cameras are concerned, the Huawei G300 on the rear packs 5-megapixel camera.

Huawei G300 is based on Android 2.3 and packs 4GB of inbuilt storage that can be expanded via microSD card (up to 32GB). The Huawei G300 is a single SIM (GSM) mobile that accepts a Regular-SIM card. The Huawei G300 measures 122.50 x 63.00 x 10.50mm (height x width x thickness) and weighs 140.00 grams.

Connectivity options on the Huawei G300 include Wi-Fi, GPS, and 3G.

As of 4th July 2026, Huawei G300 price in India starts at Rs. 12,750.

read more

Huawei G300 Full Specifications

General
Brand Huawei
Model G300
Price in India ₹12,750
Release date July 2012
Dimensions (mm) 122.50 x 63.00 x 10.50
Weight (g) 140.00
Battery capacity (mAh) 1350
Removable battery Yes
Display
Screen size (inches) 4.00
Touchscreen Yes
Resolution 480x800 pixels
Hardware
Processor 1GHz one-core
Processor make
RAM 512MB
Internal storage 4GB
Expandable storage Yes
Expandable storage type microSD
Expandable storage up to (GB) 32
Camera
Rear camera 5-megapixel
Rear flash Yes
Front camera No
Software
Operating system Android 2.3
Connectivity
Wi-Fi Yes
GPS Yes
Bluetooth Yes
NFC No
Infrared No
USB OTG No
FM No
Number of SIMs 1
Wi-Fi Direct No
Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL) No
SIM Type Regular
GSM/CDMA GSM
3G Yes
4G/ LTE No
Supports 4G in India (Band 40) No
Sensors
Compass/ Magnetometer No
Proximity sensor No
Accelerometer No
Ambient light sensor No
Gyroscope No
Barometer No
Temperature sensor No
! Error or missing information? Please let us know
OR
Compare Huawei G300 With »

Huawei G300 User Review and Ratings

0
  • 5 ★
  • 4 ★
  • 3 ★
  • 2 ★
  • 1 ★
Write Your Review

Other Huawei Phones

Related Mobile Phones

Price List
Best Mobile Phones
Popular Mobiles Brands
  1. Asus Vivobook 15 (2026) Launched in India Ahead of Amazon, Flipkart Sale Events
  2. DJI Mic Mini 2S Launched With 32-Bit Float Recording, AI Noise Cancellation
  3. Vivo X500 Camera Details Surface Online After X500 Pro Max Leaks
  1. Cyberpunk 2077 Has Sold 40 Million Copies, CD Projekt Red Confirms
  2. Nothing Phone 1 Receives Final Software Update With Latest Security Patches, Bug Fixes and Improvements
  3. Nokia 235 4G (2026), 215 4G (2026) Launched Alongside Nokia 210 4G, and 200 4G With AI Assistant Button
  4. Samsung Galaxy S27 Ultra Battery Details Leaked; Could Top iPhone 18 Pro Max's Battery Capacity
  5. OnePlus Ace 7 Series Tipped to Feature 185Hz Display, 9,000mAh Battery
  6. WhatsApp Rolls Out Primary Device Support on iPad, Tests New Setup Screen for Android Tablets: Report
  7. Government Directs App Stores to Remove Malicious Apps Used to Disrupt E-Rickshaw Operations: Report
  8. Sony Reportedly Restructures Disc Factory After Announcing End of Physical Game Discs on PlayStation
  9. Maharashtra Legislature Passes Amendment to Bring Virtual Digital Assets Under Depositor Protection Law
  10. Redmi 17 5G NCC, SIRIM Certification Listings Reportedly Reveal Battery and Charging Details
Download Our Apps
Available in Hindi
© Copyright Red Pixels Ventures Limited 2026. All rights reserved.